Privacy and Cookie Policy

Privacy

At Every Other Way Pty Ltd we are committed to protecting your privacy. We may ask you to provide personal information from time to time. If you do not provide such information, we may not be able to provide access to certain information, products or services.

We will not use or disclose personal information for any other purpose without your express or implied consent.

You are entitled to access and correct the personal information we hold about you at any time.

You may request to be removed from any mailing list or other service we offer by emailing us (subject to any specific terms which apply to such list or service) at hello@everyotherway.com

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our website?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you place an order or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, browse the website, or use certain other site features to efficiently expedite your transactions.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use 'cookies'?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For example, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to

Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. You may wish to review your browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you choose to turn cookies off, some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly.

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when its release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights and property.

Third-party links

We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website. You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes: On our Privacy Policy Page You can change your personal information by emailing us at hello@everyotherway.com

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?

We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

We collect your email address in order to:

  • Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.
  • Send you additional information related to your product and/or service>
      

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can click the unsubscribe button at the bottom of our en=mail correspondence or email us at hello@everyotherway.com and we will remove you from ALL correspondence.

Contacting Us

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may email us at hello@everyotherway.com